WF Duchess

Date of Birth:
1/13/2008
Description:
Take a look at Duchess! This pedigree is very powerful and very well known.
Nickname:
Hay Hook
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Schumacher Cattle
Breeder:
McGill Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
815
Reg #1:
C1261942
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceCowboy Chex05/29/201009/11/2010  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/28/2010Palpation6.0000Palpated Bred  
10/24/2010Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.000006/07/2020  
Tip to Tip59.125012/28/2010  
Tip to Tip57.750010/03/2010  
Tip to Tip54.125005/26/2010