BCR EXQUISITE 532

Date of Birth:
5/3/2015
Description:
She is the first Texas longhorn Cow that we purchased. We absolutely love her heavy base. She Has had the largest two Calves born on the ranch over the last two years. Easy to work and she loves her treats!
Nickname:
WENDY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Beere Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
532
Reg #1:
273005
Reg #2:
CI293861
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,800
Sales Comments:
Exquisite is a big bodied, easy going cow that produces the biggest calves every year for her owners. She measures 70” and her horns are in the process of rolling. She is a granddaughter of Starbase Commander who has a 100” daughter, a 90” daughter and a couple more that will enter that elite club. Sells with a bull calf at side by Night Latch who is a Top Hand son!
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.875010/11/2019  
Tip to Tip42.500008/04/2016  
Tip to Tip35.000005/01/2016  
Tip to Tip28.500003/10/2016